• The Annual General Meeting is on Wednesday, January 24, 2024.

POULTRY SHOW RESULTS

Poultry - Standard

Brown Leghorn

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  5. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  7. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  8. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  9. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

AOV Standard

  1. Silver Double Lace Barnevelder
    Matthew Harrison, Cookstown, ON
  2. Silver Double Lace Barnevelder
    Matthew Harrison, Cookstown, ON
  3. Silver Double Lace Barnevelder
    Matthew Harrison, Cookstown, ON
  4. Silver Double Lace Barnevelder
    Matthew Harrison, Cookstown, ON

Poultry - Bantam

AOV Clean Leg Single Comb

  1. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  2. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  3. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  4. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  5. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON

Silver Sebright

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Light Brahma

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  5. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Buff Brahma

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. BEST IN SHOW
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Peyton Nicholls-Barton, Everett, ON
  5. Peyton Nicholls-Barton, Everett, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  7. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  8. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  9. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

White Silkie

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. RESERVE BANTAM
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  5. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  7. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Silkie AOV

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  5. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Modern Game

  1. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  5. Heather Webb, Phelpston, ON
  6. Heather Webb, Phelpston, ON
  7. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  8. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  9. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  10. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Poultry - Waterfowl

White Runner

  1. RESERVE BREED - RESERVE DUCK
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  4. BEST OF BREED - BEST DUCK - BEST WATERFOWL
    Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  5. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  6. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  7. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  8. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON
  9. Kimberly Fabiano, Stouffville, ON

Pekin

  1. BEST DUCK
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. RESERVE BREED
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON

Poultry - Geese (requires own cage)

Geese Light

  1. BEST GOOSE
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  2. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  3. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  4. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  5. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  6. RESERVE
    Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  7. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  8. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON
  9. Joshua Noordhoff, Thornton, ON